Staff
Office Staff:
Mr. Brandt Bowen – Principal – [email protected]
Ms. Vanessa Becker – Administrative Secretary – [email protected]
Mrs. Rachael Jensen – Secretary – [email protected]
Kindergarten:
Ms. Celena Brunot – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Cam Lee – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Vanessa Chadwell – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Deb Keefe – Assistant – [email protected]
Ms. Lyndsey Wheeler – Assistant – [email protected]
Ms. Gala McEntee – Assistant – [email protected]
First Grade:
Ms. Sara Morfin – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Tiffany Trice – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Brandi Unger – Assistant – [email protected]
Second Grade:
Mrs. Cara Horvath – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Cristina Casillo – Teacher – [email protected]
Third Grade:
Mr. Mike Danz – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Susan Albina – Teacher – [email protected]
Fourth Grade:
Ms. Susan Halseth – Teacher – [email protected]
Mrs. Kara Johndro – Teacher – [email protected]
Fifth Grade:
Mrs. Diep Tran – Teacher – [email protected]
Mrs. Loni Jirik – Teacher – [email protected]
Sixth Grade:
Mr. Dan Klauder – Teacher- [email protected]
Ms. Jennifer Sundquist – Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Farah Matlock – Assistant – [email protected]
Seventh Grade:
Ms. Marie-Louise Colver- Teacher – [email protected]
Ms. Anna Folsom – Teacher – [email protected]
Eighth Grade:
Ms. Dana Phillips – Teacher – [email protected]
Mrs. Mary Beth Feldman- Teacher – [email protected]
German:
Frau Solvejg Rogers – German Teacher – [email protected]
Music:
Mrs. Melanie Keenan – Music Teacher – [email protected]
Mrs. Kristin Fry – Music Teacher – [email protected]
Movement:
Mrs. Amy Vander Schrier – Movement Teacher – [email protected]
Library:
Mrs. Connie Goza – Librarian – [email protected]
Intensive Resource:
Mrs. Heather Asselin – Teacher – [email protected]
Mrs. Barbara Andrist – SPED Assistant – [email protected]
Resource:
Mr. John Eller – Intensive Resource – [email protected]
Mr. Larry Burton – Sped Teacher –
Ms. Sharon McEntee – SPED Assistant – [email protected]
School Nurse:
Megan Webb – Nurse
Recess Monitors:
Ms. Michelle – Monitor
Vacant
Ms. Meg – Monitor
Ms. Carly – Monitor
School Psychologist:
Dr. Shannon Isley – Psychologist – [email protected]
Custodial Staff:
Mr. Anthony Stephens – Custodian – [email protected]